Address
8227 Woodmont Avenue
Suite 2A
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Website
http://michaelrye.com/
Email
info@dancebethesda.com
Phone
(301) 951-3660

Class Schedule

We offer a great variety of dance classes. Whether your a beginner or experienced dancer, we have a class that will enhance your dance skills. Our expert dance instructors have the knowledge and experience to make your class enjoyable, fun and have you dancing to great music in no time.

Class Syllabus (Click to view syllabi)

If you prefer individual lessons please CLICK HERE for more information on Private Lessons.

Group classes are all drop in so you don't have to register in advance. If you choose to sign in prior to the class feel free to use our ONLINE BOOKING SYSTEM by clicking the link below.

Book Lesson Here

GROUP CLASS CALENDAR (.pdf format) May Group Class Calendar 2014


[ Switch to List View ]

April 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Dancesport Endurance 6:30pm Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance -Tango 7:00pm Tango - Bronze I & II 7:00pm Tango - Bronze III & IV 7:00pm Milonga "Bien Portena" 7:30pm Cha Cha - Bronze I & II 7:45pm Cha Cha - Bronze III & IV 7:45pm West Coast Swing 8:30pm 2 Swing - Bronze II - IV 7:00pm Foxtrot - Bronze II - IV 7:45pm 3 Newcomers Fundamentals of Dance - Swing 7:00pm Waltz - Silver I - IV 7:45pm 4 Friday Social Dance Party & Lessons 8:00pm 5 Ballroom Technique Immersion w/Craig 12:00pm Hip Hop Dancing 12:00pm Latin Technique Immersion w/Craig 12:45pm Viennese Waltz 1:30pm
6 Argentine Tango - Intermediate 12:00pm Newcomer Argentine Tango 12:45pm Quickstep 1:30pm Lead and Follow Cha Cha - International Style 2:15pm Rockin' w/Robyn Lindy Hop and Balboa Workshop 4:00pm 7 Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance - Waltz 7:00pm Club Salsa Mondays 7:45pm 8 Dancesport Endurance Cancelled Today. Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance -Tango 7:00pm Tango - Bronze I & II 7:00pm Tango - Bronze III & IV 7:00pm Milonga "Bien Portena" 7:30pm Cha Cha - Bronze I & II 7:45pm Cha Cha - Bronze III & IV 7:45pm West Coast Swing 8:30pm 9 Swing - Bronze II - IV 7:00pm Foxtrot - Bronze II - IV 7:45pm 10 Newcomers Fundamentals of Dance - Swing 7:00pm Waltz - Silver I - IV 7:45pm 11 Friday Social Dance Party & Lessons 8:00pm 12 Ballroom Technique Immersion w/Craig 12:00pm Latin Technique Immersion w/Craig 12:45pm Viennese Waltz 1:30pm
13 Argentine Tango - Intermediate 12:00pm Newcomer Argentine Tango 12:45pm Quickstep 1:30pm Lead and Follow Cha Cha - International Style 2:15pm Rockin' w/Robyn Lindy Hop and Balboa Workshop 4:00pm 14 Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance - Waltz 7:00pm Club Salsa Mondays 7:45pm 15 Dancesport Endurance 6:30pm Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance -Tango 7:00pm Tango - Bronze I & II 7:00pm Tango - Bronze III & IV 7:00pm Milonga "Bien Portena" 7:30pm Cha Cha - Bronze I & II 7:45pm Cha Cha - Bronze III & IV 7:45pm West Coast Swing 8:30pm 16 Swing - Bronze II - IV 7:00pm Foxtrot - Bronze II - IV 7:45pm 17 Newcomers Fundamentals of Dance - Swing 7:00pm Waltz - Silver I - IV 7:45pm 18 Friday Social Dance Party & Lessons 8:00pm 19 Ballroom Technique Immersion w/Craig 12:00pm Latin Technique Immersion w/Craig 12:45pm Viennese Waltz 1:30pm
20 Argentine Tango - Intermediate 12:00pm Newcomer Argentine Tango 12:45pm Quickstep 1:30pm Lead and Follow Cha Cha - International Style 2:15pm Rockin' w/Robyn Lindy Hop and Balboa Workshop 4:00pm 21 Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance - Waltz 7:00pm Club Salsa Mondays 7:45pm 22 Dancesport Endurance 6:30pm Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance -Tango 7:00pm Tango - Bronze I & II 7:00pm Tango - Bronze III & IV 7:00pm Milonga "Bien Portena" 7:30pm Cha Cha - Bronze I & II 7:45pm Cha Cha - Bronze III & IV 7:45pm West Coast Swing 8:30pm 23 Swing - Bronze II - IV 7:00pm Foxtrot - Bronze II - IV 7:45pm 24 Newcomers Fundamentals of Dance - Swing 7:00pm Waltz - Silver I - IV 7:45pm 25 Friday Social Dance Party & Lessons 8:00pm 26 sKyzomba II African Dance Festival 11:00am
27 sKyzomba II African Dance Festival 11:00am 28 Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance - Waltz 7:00pm Club Salsa Mondays 7:45pm 29 Dancesport Endurance 6:30pm Newcomer Fundamentals of Dance -Tango 7:00pm Tango - Bronze I & II 7:00pm Tango - Bronze III & IV 7:00pm Milonga "Bien Portena" 7:30pm Cha Cha - Bronze I & II 7:45pm Cha Cha - Bronze III & IV 7:45pm West Coast Swing 8:30pm 30 Swing - Bronze II - IV 7:00pm Foxtrot - Bronze II - IV 7:45pm